stationary crushing plant solution AIDO
stationary crushing and screening plant

Stationary Crushing Plant

Applications:Quarrying and Aggregate Production | Mining Operations | Large-Scale Infrastructure Construction

Advantages:High Production Capacity | Stable Operation | Long-Term Reliability

50-1000tph

AIDO stationary crushing plants are designed for long-term, high-capacity aggregate production in quarries, mines, and large-scale construction projects. With customized crushing, screening, and conveying systems, they handle a wide range of raw materials and support capacities from 50 TPH to 1,000 TPH and beyond. Each plant is configured according to material properties, target aggregate sizes, production requirements, and site conditions to ensure an efficient, reliable production process.

stationary crushing plant design

Main Configurations of Stationary Crushing Plant

APJ-V
APC-M
APF-V
APV-Sand Maker
APG-Vibrating Machine
APS-Screening Machine

APJ-V type jaw crusher

APJ Jaw Crusher

Capacity:100-400 T/H

Output Size(mm):100-180

APC-300M multi-cylinder hydraulic cone crusher

APC Cone Crusher

Capacity:70-750 T/H

Output Size(mm):5-10; 10-50

APF-V type impact crusher

APF Impact Crusher

Capacity:20-800 T/H

Output Size(mm):20-200

APV sand making machine

APV Sand Making Machine

Capacity:70-350 T/H

Output Size(mm):0-5

APG-W vibrating feeder

APG Vibrating Feeder

Capacity:96-1200 t/h

Maximum input size(mm):500-1000

APS vibrating screening machine

APS Vibrating Screening Machine

Capacity:30-875 t/h

Layer:2-4

Technical Parameters

Jaw Crusher
Cone Crusher
Impact Crusher
Sand Making Machine

ModelFeed opening size (mm)Maximum feeding size (mm)Discharge opening size (mm)Power (kW)Dimensions L×W×H (mm)Weight (t)
APJ-2540E250×40021020-60151300×1090×12702.8
APJ-4060E400×60034040-100301730×1732×16307
APJ-5075E500×75042550-120551980×2080×187012
APJ-6090E600×90050065-160752190×2206×230017
APJ-7510E750×106063080-2001102660×2430×280029
APJ-9012E900×1200750100-2501323380×2870×330052
APJ-1012E1000×1200850110-2651603480×2876×330055
APJ-1215E1200×15001000160-3002204200×3300×3500101
APJ-1518E1500×18001200180-3003555160×3660×4248139
APJ-1575X150×75012010-40151200×1530×10603.8
APJ-2575X250×75021020-50301545×1667×13305.5
APJ-2510X250×100021020-50371530×1992×13806.5
APJ-2512X250×120021020-50371900×2192×14307.7
APJ-3013X300×130025030-80552150×2320×172411.4

ModelFeed port size (mm)Max. feeding size (mm)Discharging port size (mm)Power (kW)Overall size L×W×H (mm)Weight (t)
APJ-80V800×51041040-175753088×1998×19827.5
APJ-96V930×58046060-175903342×2022×204012
APJ-106V1060×70056070-2001103760×2022×246019
APJ-116V1150×80065070-2001324030×2250×269022.5
APJ-110V1100×85068070-2001604298×2334×274025.8
APJ-120V1200×870700100-2501604400×2550×309028
APJ-125V1250×950760100-2501604690×2776×325038
APJ-140V1400×1070850125-2502004818×2902×341247.2
APJ-145V1400×1100880125-2752205300×3150×389054.5
APJ-160V1600×1200960150-3002505424×3304×392371.3
APJ-200V2000×15001200175-3004006732×4020×4370121.5
ModelCavityPower (kW)Weight (t)Drive shaft speed (rmp)Moving cone speed (rmp)Overall L×W×H (mm)
APC-100MB (Standard)906.5750-12002180*2110*1875
APC-100MD (Short-head)906.5750-12002180*2110*1875
APC-200MB (Standard)16014.87803412520*2350*2210
APC-200MD (Short-head)16014.810184452520*2350*2210
APC-300MB (Standard)220208003282850*2500*2390
APC-300MD (Short-head)2202010504302850*2500*2390
APC-400MB (Standard)315297603153300*3080*2400
APC-400MD (Short-head)315299043743300*3080*2400
APC-500MB (Standard)400387552953300*3080*2400
APC-500MD (Short-head)400388803443300*3080*2400
APC-800MB (Standard)63064.5750-10004000*3600*3310
APC-800MD (Short-head)63064.5750-10004000*3600*3310
ModelRotor diameter * length (mm)Inlet Size (mm)Max Feeding Size (Max, mm)Capacity (t/h)Power (kW)Weight (t)Dimension L×W×H (mm)
APF1007Φ1000*700400*73025030-50559.52400×1550×2660
APF1010Φ1000*1050400*108030040-807512.22400×2250×2620
APF1210Φ1250*1050450*106030070-120110152690×2338×2890
APF1214Φ1250*1400450*143030090-18013218.62690×2688×2890
APF1315Φ1320*1500550*1530400150-25025019.53096×3273×2667
APF1320Φ1320*2000610*2030500160-3502*200283096×3560×3185
APF1520Φ1500*2000830*2040700300-5002*250433890×3564×3220

ParameterAPF-1210HAPF-1313HAPF-1415HAPF-1620H
SeriesCoarse crushingCoarse crushingCoarse crushingCoarse Crushing
Inlet Size (W*H)1020*10801320*12251540*13202040*1634
Max Feeding Size (mm)80090010001300
Rotor Diameter (mm)1200130014001600
Rotor Speed (mm)1000130015002000
Power (kw)110/132/160132/160/200160/200/250250/315/2*200
Material recycling (r/min)490-580460-520390-495360-400
coarse crushing (r/min)555-620520-585495-550400-500
Medium crushing (r/min)620-695585-660550-615
Rotor Weight (kg)6340816515980
Total Weight (kg)12800178002181540500
Dimension (L)2698297229853480
Dimension (W)2126256027903600
Dimension (H)3030330033754200
ParameterAPF-1007HAPF-1110HAPF-1213HAPF-1315HAPF-1520H
SeriesMedium crushingMedium crushingMedium crushingMedium crushingMedium crushing
Inlet Size (W*H)750*8901020*8201320*8801540*9302040*995
Max Feeding Size (mm)500600600600700
Rotor Diameter (mm)10001100120013001500
Rotor Speed (mm)7001000130015002000
Power (kw)55/75/90110/132/160132/160/200160/200/250250/2*160/2*200
Material recycling (r/min)525-660460-620435-585410-520370-450
coarse crushing (r/min)660-705620-695585-615525-585450-510
Medium crushing (r/min)705-940695-830645-780585-700510-610
Rotor Weight (kg)30654850637010400
Total Weight (kg)72409250127801613027100
Dimension (L)25962626280928753391
Dimension (W)18042160252927503400
Dimension (H)18571945209122212513
ParameterSub-ParameterAPV-7611APV-8518APV-9526APV-1140
ThroughputWhole center feeding60-90100-130150-190225-260
ThroughputWaterfall and central feeding120-180200-260300-380450-520
Max Feeding Size (mm)Soft material35404550
Max Feeding Size (mm)Hard material30354045
Speed (r/min)1700-18901520-16901360-15101180-1310
Power2*552*902*1322*200
Dimension L×W×H (mm)3700*2150*21004140*2280*24254560*2447*27785000*2700*3300
Weight (T)11.814.517.825.6
Thin oil Lubrication stationDual oil pump power2x0.25kw
Safety protectionDual oil pump complementary fuel supply; Automatic shutdown without oil return; Water/air cooling for cooling; Low temperature automatic heating
Heating power of fuel tank2 kW
Dimension L×W×H (mm)820*520*1270
ParameterSub-ParameterAPV-7615XAPV-8522XAPV-9532XAPV-1145XAPV-1150XAPV-1263X
ThroughputWhole center feeding70-140120-200180-280250-360344-368454-486
ThroughputWaterfall and central feeding150-280240-380350-540500-640550-745650-850
Max Feeding Size (mm)Soft material354045505560
Max Feeding Size (mm)Hard material303540454555
Speed (r/min)1710-19001530-17001380-15501200-13901000-1300900-1200
Power2*752*1102*1602*2202*2502*315
Dimension L×W×H (mm)4100*2330*23004140*2500*27004560*2600*29005100*2790*33205500*2750*39505700*2980*4190
Weight (T)12.114.818.627.52934.5
Thin oil Lubrication stationDual oil pump power2x0.31kW
Safety protectionDual oil pump complementary fuel supply; Automatic shutdown without oil return; Water/air cooling for cooling; Low temperature automatic heating
Heating power of fuel tank2 kW
Dimension L×W×H (mm)820*520*1270

Stationary Crushing Plant Projects

stationary crushing and sand making plant

Stationary Crusher Plant in Uzbekistan

Capacity: 200TPH

Application: Manufactured Sand Production

A fixed crushing and sand-making line in Uzbekistan processes river stone into 0–5 mm manufactured sand using VSI crushing and shaping technology for construction and road projects.

350tph stationary crushing plant in Malaysia

Stationary Crushing Plant in Malaysia

Capacity: 350TPH

Application: Aggregate Production

A 350 TPH fixed crushing plant in Malaysia processes granite into 0–7, 7–13, 13–19, and 19–30 mm aggregates using a single-cylinder cone crusher for high-capacity and stable production.

Key Features of Stationary Crushing Plant

High Production Capacity

Supports large-scale aggregate production with capacities ranging from 60 TPH to 1,000 TPH and beyond.

Customized Configuration

Combines jaw, cone, or impact crushers with screening and conveying systems to match specific production requirements.

Stable Operation

Designed for continuous, long-term operation to support consistent output in demanding production environments.

Multiple Aggregate Sizes

Uses multi-stage crushing and screening to produce aggregates in different sizes for various construction applications.

Optimized Plant Layout

Allows flexible equipment arrangement based on site dimensions, material flow, and production targets.

Easy Maintenance

Provides accessible equipment layouts to simplify routine inspections, wear part replacement, and maintenance tasks.

Comprehensive Service & Support

Spare Parts Supply

Spare Parts Supply

A comprehensive spare parts inventory covers crusher jaw plates, cone crusher liners, blow bars, vibrating screen meshes, conveyor belts, bearings, and other essential components.

Expert Technical Support

Expert Technical Support

Our experienced technical team supports crushing plant design, installation, troubleshooting, and maintenance, with online and on-site assistance.

after-sales service

24/7 After-Sales Service

Our after-sales team is available 24/7 to answer questions and provide online or on-site support throughout your equipment’s service life.

Find the Right Crushing Plant

Looking for a suitable crushing plant for your project? Tell us your required production capacity, application, and site conditions. Our team will help you explore suitable options and find the right solution for your needs.

Contact Us